Athletics Department Staff

Athletics Department Staff: 

Athletic Director –  Karen Botiglieri         

Asst. Athletic DirectorAustin McMullin

 

Basketball (Boys Varsity) – Anthony Whitfield

Basketball (Boys, Asst.) – William Likely

Basketball (Boys – JV) –Michael Lynch

Basketball (Boys – 9th) –Alex Tirado

Basketball (Girls Varsity) – Maria Hudson

Basketball (Girls, Asst.) – Javatis Midget

Baseball (Varsity) –Paul Brill 

Baseball (Asst.) –Jeff Guibe

Baseball (Asst.) – Jeff Lauer

Baseball (JV) –Rick Musemeci

Bowling – Scott Parks

FB Cheerleading (Varsity) – Tracy Verdecchia

FB Cheerleading (JV) – Tamara Licavoli

FB Cheerleading (FR) – TBA

Competitive Cheer –Tamara Licavoli  

BKB Cheerleading (Vars) – Vanessa Pabon

BKB Cheerleading (JV) – Vanessa Pabon

Cross Country (Boys) – Brian Pollock 

Cross Country (Girls) – Brian Pollock

Flag Football (Varsity) – Scott O’Hara 

Flag Football (JV) –Ron Taylor

Flag Football (FR) – N/A

Football (Head Coach) – Chad Chieffalo

Football (Asst.) – Wade Jackson

Football (Asst.) –Tom McCarthy

Football (Asst.) – Tyler McCarthy 

Football (Asst.) – Alex Locker

Football (Asst.) – Morgan Roland

Football (Asst.) – Al Gilkes

Football (JV Asst) – Hart Collier

Football (Freshman) - Rick Caskso

Football (Freshman) - Hunter Smith

Golf (Boys) – Mychal Teman

Golf (Girls) – Stacey Critchlow

Lacrosse (Girls - Head) – Lance Bradford

Lacrosse (Girls - Asst.) – John Waddington

Lacrosse (Boys - Head) – TBA

Soccer (Boys Varsity) – John Waddington 

Soccer (Boys – Asst) – Scott Barnwell

Soccer (Boys JV) – Michael Holtrup

Soccer (Girls Varsity) – Felipe Tribin 

Soccer (Girls Asst.) – TBA

Soccer (Girls JV) – Melissarose Kozlik

Softball (Girls Varsity) – Candace Horton 

Softball (Girls Asst.) – Bryan Abel

Softball (JV) – Courtney Goggin

Swimming – Marie Pelfrey

Swimming (Asst.) – Lora Weber

Swimming (Asst. - Diving) - Tim Snyder

Tennis (Boys) - TBA

Tennis (Girls) – TBA  

Track (Boys) – Brian Pollock

Track (Girls) – Brian Pollock

Track (Asst.) – 

Track (Asst) – Will Jones

Track (Asst.) – 

Volleyball (Boys Varsity) – Scott Barnwell

Volleyball (Boys Asst.) – TBA

Volleyball (Boys JV) –Lyndsey Plancarte

Volleyball (Girls) – Scott O’Hara

Volleyball (Girls Asst.) –TBA

Volleyball (Girls JV) – Candace Horton

Volleyball (Girls, FR) – Lyndsey Plancarte

Weightlifting (Boys) – Alex Locker

Weightlifting (Girls) – Alex Locker

Wrestling (Boys Varsity) –TBA

Wrestling (Asst.) – TBA 

Wrestling (JV) –  TBA

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA